隱私權政策

Privacy Policy

本私隱政策對此網站的所有用戶及受《個人資料(私隱)條例》(香港法例第486章)(以下簡稱「私隱條例」)規管並奉行其有關規定。善幫愛聯盟有限公司收集、使用及披露用戶的個人資料(以下簡稱「個人資料」)以致力給您締造一個安全、順暢、高效和個人化的體驗。這私隱條例概述了善幫愛聯盟有限公司在有關收集,使用和披露個人資料的政策和責任。

 

通過繼續利用善幫愛聯盟有限公司的服務,您表示您已閱讀,理解並同意本私隱政策的約束,而此關於善幫愛聯盟有限公司有關收集,使用和披露個人資料的政策會不時被修訂。
 

此政策分為兩部分:

•    第一部分:一般客戶資料私隱政策聲明
•    第二部分:有關透過善幫愛聯盟有限公司網站及善幫愛聯盟有限公司手機服務設備所收集的客戶資料私隱政策聲明
 

第一部分 : 一般客戶資料私隱政策聲明

  1. 閣下作為FOODSPORT網站 (善幫愛聯盟有限公司或其聯營公司, 以下簡稱 “本公司”) 的顧客或會員,在向本公司申請及/或訂購服務或產品時,可能需要向本公司提供閣下的個人資料。倘有關個人資料並不完整或不正確,本公司可能無法向閣下提供或繼續提供有關服務。閣下提供個人資料,即代表閣下同意本公司按本私隱政策聲明使用閣下的個人資料。
     

  2. 為致力保障客人對個人資料的私隱權,本公司確保在收集、使用、保留、轉移及查閱個人資料方面的政策及常規,均符合香港法例第486章個人資料(私隱)條例的規定。
     

  3. 閣下同意,閣下 向本公司提供的有關個人資料可由本公司使用及保存,以配合以下用途用途:
    A. 提供有關服務,包括但不限於安排產品付運;
    B. 處理閣下要求的任何付款指示、安排;
    C. 通過向您提供定期信息, 包括有關服務及其優惠的詳情;
    D. 以提供有關服務、帳戶的正常管理、運作及保養;
    E. 綜合性行為分析及設計新的有關服務,或改善現有的有關服務;
    F. 調查投訴、備受懷疑的可疑交易及研究服務改善措施;
    G. 防止或偵測罪行;
    H. 根據法例作出披露。

     

  4. 除非取到您的同意接收宣傳訊息,否則本公司不能使用您的個人資料。 本公司擬使用您的個人資料 (包括您的名字、出生年月日、性別、電話號碼、地址, 電郵地址, 社交媒體及平台、住宅地址或其他地址、付款賬戶資料及您向我們提供的其他資料) 在下列有關事項向您作直接捉銷用途 (無論通過郵件、電郵、電話、短訊或類似形式):
    A. 由本公司提供的優惠及推廣;
    B. 本公司聯同第三方商戶向會員提供的優惠及推廣:

     

  5. 本公司可能披露及轉移 (無論在香港或海外)您個人資料予 與本公司有保密協議或/及向本公司提供管理、數據分析、市場推廣及研究、電訊服務、收賬、信用 調查、收費處理服務、專業服務或其他類似的服務的代理人、承辦商(包括任何第三者收賬機構、任何信貸供應商)、銀行或其他金融機構,以及在合併或轉讓(無 論是資產或股權)時本公司任何實際或建議受讓人。
     

  6. 閣下處理及查詢個人數據及資料之權利:
    A. 查核本公司是否持有閣下任何個人資料;
    B. 查閱本公司持有的閣下個人資料;
    C. 要求本公司更正任何不正確的個人資料;
    D. 隨時要求不再收到我們發來的直接宣傳資料。

     

  7. 查詢. 如閣下就本公司收集、使用個人資料的聲明作出查詢、修訂或删除,請電郵致本公司 : foodsport@symbol-of.com
     

  8. 本公司將不時對此聲明作出更新、修訂。請閣下不時查閱。本公司亦保留本文的解釋權及版權。
     

  9. 私隱條例的更新
    本公司會不時修改或更新本私隱政策,並以日期標示刊登於此網站讓用戶得悉私隱條例最後更新的時間。根據適用法律,該隱私政策的英文版本凌駕其以另一種語言撰寫的任何版本。當隱私政策的英文版本與任何翻譯在理解上發生歧義時,將以英文版本的私隱政策聲明為準。

 

第二部分 : 有關通過善幫愛聯盟有限公司網站及善幫愛聯盟有限公司手機服務設備所收集的客戶資料私隱政策聲明

 

  1. 安全保障
    善幫愛聯盟有限公司認真對待通過此網站及手機服務設施收集得來的個人資料。所有在網站如 http://www.foodsport.com.hk 並通過手機服務設施收集的個人資料會由加密的服務器保護。此外, SSL(安全套接層)將保護數據由互聯網到系統的傳輸。例如,當您通過網站發送敏感信息如網站信用卡資料,這些資料會在被發送往互聯網前加密。

    為了進一步加強您的網上交易,善幫愛聯盟有限公司還採用了相關的軟件程序來監控網絡流量以識別企圖未經授權而上傳或更改個人資料的行為、延續欺詐或非法活動,或其他可造成損害的行為。如果監測時顯示出有可能濫用或犯罪活動的證據,這些證據將被提供給相關執法機構或機關而不對用戶作出事先通知。

    為了讓用戶可享有安全網上服務(當用戶使用流動服務設施時)及其帳戶,用戶可註冊成善幫愛聯盟有限公司會員,獲得獨一無二的會員號碼或用戶賬號與密碼。用戶不應與其他人共用會員賬號/用戶賬號或密碼,並應該在完成瀏覽或訂購後隨即登出,以及採取建議的預防措施以確保安全地使用此手機服務設施。

    善幫愛聯盟有限公司實施了時戳,作為一附加的安全功能展示您過去在網站最後出現及登出的時間。如果用戶發現其任何異常情況,請立即通知本公司
     

  2. 小型文字檔案 (「Cookies」) 
    大多數網站使用小型文字檔案「Cookies」來提升在線體驗。小型文字檔案指一小串的信息,在當用戶瀏覽網站時,它會被送到其電腦進行識別之用。它可以被用於追踪用戶網站上的活動,而這些資料可幫助善幫愛聯盟有限公司了解用戶的喜好和改善網站體驗。 它也可用於記錄資料,例用戶名稱和密碼。

    用戶如選擇不接收小型文字檔案,可以自行關閉。用戶也可設定電腦在每當使用它時發出提醒。這兩個選項都需要用戶自行調整瀏覽器設置(例如Internet Explorer) 。坊間也有軟件產品可讓用戶管理此小型文字檔案。請注意當瀏覽器設置為拒絕小型文字檔案時,亦可能會限制到用戶正在訪問的網站的功能性,而用戶將有可能無法使用某些功能。
     

  3. 點擊流數據
    為了改善您的在線體驗,善幫愛聯盟有限公司可能會追踪網上行為或點擊流數據以協助用戶使用該網站和追踪來自其他網站的提交處理。此等數據不會儲在顧客記錄上而僅被收集作統計分析之用。
     

  4. 往其他網站的鏈接
    為用戶方便及提供參考,善幫愛聯盟有限公司亦提供往其他網站的鏈接。當用戶訪問這些網站時需自行承擔風險,善幫愛聯盟有限公司不會為這些網站上包含的內容負責。雖然余仁生保護網站上的個人資料,但是無法控制其他網站的政策或用戶把個人資料分享到其他網站,亦不對此負責。請閣下注意此隱私政策並不涵蓋其他網站,故善幫愛聯盟有限公司建議您亦需了解其他網站的具體政策。
     

  5. 未成年人士   
    本公司無法分別使用其網站的人士的年齡。如果未成年人士(根據適用法律規定)未有經父母或監護人的同意而向善幫愛聯盟有限公司提供個人資料,其父母或監護人應與善幫愛聯盟有限公司聯絡去刪除該未成年人士的客戶資料並取消該會員帳號。

 

This is the Symbol Of Alliance Limited (SOA) Privacy Policy. SOA collects, uses and discloses Customer Data in order to provide you with a safe, smooth, efficient and customised experience with SOA. The collection, use and disclosure of Customer Data enables SOA to provide services and products that are most likely to meet your needs and requirements. This Privacy Policy outlines SOA’s policy and responsibility in relation to the collection, use and disclosure of Customer Data.

 

By continuing to use SOA’s services, you signify that you have read, understood and agree to be bound by this Privacy Policy as amended from time to time in respect of SOA’s collection, use and disclosure of your Customer Data.

This Privacy Policy is divided into two Parts – A and B:

  • Part A: General Customer Data privacy policy statement

  • Part B: Privacy policy statement for Customer Data collected through SOA’s websites and SOA’s mobile services facility

 

Part A: General Customer Data privacy policy statement

  1. When you become the member at our website, www.foodsport.com.hk (Symbol Of Alliance Limited and FOODSPORT FOUNDATION LIMITED or its associate companies, hereinafter called our Company”), you may ask to submit your personal data and information to our Company. Our Company may not be able to provide the services to you if the provided data is not correct or sufficient. By submitting your personal data you consent to the use of that data as set out in this Privacy Policy Statement.
     

  2. Our Company endeavor to ensure that all our collection, transmission, storage and usage of personal data shall be carried out in compliance with the Personal Data (Privacy) Ordinance, Cap 486 of the laws of the Hong Kong Special Administrative Region ("PDPO").
     

  3. You agree your submitted Personal information and data may be kept and used by the Company for the following purpose:
    A. Enabling the provision of services, order processing, billing and fulfilment including but not limited to delivery arrangement;
    B. Payment handling or identifying you and any accounts you hold with us;
    C. Providing you regular messages of our services and promotional offers;
    D. Services and account maintenance;
    E. Customer profiling and analyzing data to design or improve services for you;
    F. Provisioning of customer services, complaints handling, account enquiries and fraud prevention and detection;
    G. Crime prevention;
    H. Disclosures as required by applicable laws, rules and regulations.

     

  4. Unless with your consent of receiving promotion offers or news, our Company cannot use your personal data and information. Our Company may use your personal data and information (including your name, gender, date of birth, phone number, address, email address, social media, payment details or any other provided information) for direct marketing activities via mailing, emails phone call or SMS that organized by:
    A. Promotional offers provided by Our Company or;
    B. Promotional offers from 3rd party Merchants that allied by Our Company

     

  5. Our Company may disclose or transfer (local or oversea) your personal data and information to companies or services agent that have non-disclosure agreement with the Company for the purpose of professional services, data analysis, marketing promotions and study, telecom services, payment collection, credit checking, payment gateway services, any other agency services or contractors (such as payment correction), and banking or financial institutions; or to the beneficial of Mergers and Acquisitions of either company asset or shares.
     

  6. You right of your personal information and data kept by Our Company:
    A. Inquire If Our Company holds any of your personal data and information;
    B. Check the content of your personal data and information that hold by our Company;
    C. Correction or update your personal data and information;
    D. Request our Company to delete your personal data and information.

     

  7. Enquiry of Data access and correction. If you have any query in relation to the Company’s privacy policy or you wish to access or correct your personal data held by us, you may contact send an email to us at: info@run2gather.com
     

  8. Our Company will update and revise this Policy regularly. Our Company reserves all rights of its interpretation and copyrights.

 

Part B: Privacy policy statement for Customer Data collected through our websites and our mobile services facility

  1. Security safeguards 
    SOA takes the protection of your Customer Data collected on SOA’s websites and through SOA’s mobile services facility very seriously. All Customer Data collected through SOA’s websites, e.g., http://www.foodsport.com.hk and through SOA’s mobile services facility are protected by a secure server. In addition, SSL (Secure Socket Layer) protects the transmission of data from the internet to our systems.

    For example, when you transmit sensitive information such as credit card details through SOA’s websites, such information will be encrypted before being dispatched over the internet.

    To further strengthen the integrity of your internet transactions on our websites, SOA also employs relevant software programs to monitor network traffic with a view to identifying unauthorised attempts to upload or change Customer Data, perpetuate fraudulent or illegal activities or otherwise cause damage. If such monitoring reveals evidence of possible abuse or criminal activities, such evidence may be provided to appropriate law enforcement authorities or agencies without notice to you.

    To give you secure access to our online services, arising from your utilisation of SOA’s mobile services facility, you can register with us, and we will give you a membership number/ User ID with a PIN that is unique and personal to you. You should not share your membership number/User ID or PIN, and should always ‘log off' once you have finished your session on the websites as well as take the recommended precautions that ensure the safe and secure provision of SOA’s mobile services facility.

    As an additional security feature, SOA has implemented a time stamp showing the time you have been on SOA’s websites and the last time you logged out. If you detect any anomalies you should inform SOA immediately.
     

  2. Cookies 
    Most websites like ours use cookies to enhance your online experience. A cookie is a small string of information that the website that you visit transfers to your computer for identification purposes. Cookies can be used to follow your activity on the website and that information helps us to understand your preferences and improve your website experience. Cookies are also used to remember for instance your user name and password.

    You can turn off all cookies, in case you prefer not to receive them. You can also have your computer warn you whenever cookies are being used. For both options you have to adjust your browser settings (like internet explorer). There are also software products available that can manage cookies for you. Please be aware though that when you have set your computer to reject cookies, it can limit the functionality of the website you visit and it’s possible then that you do not have access to some of the features on the website.
     

  3. Clickstream data 
    In order to improve your online experience, SOA may track online behaviour or clickstream data to advance your use of our web pages and track referrals from other websites. Such data will not be stored to your customer record, and will only be aggregated for statistical analysis.
     

  4. Links to other websites 
    SOA provides you with links to other websites for your convenience and information. You access these websites at your own risk and SOA is not responsible for these websites. Whilst SOA will protect your Customer Data on SOA websites, SOA cannot control or be responsible for the policies of other sites we may link to, or the use of any Customer Data you may share with them.  Please note that the SOA Privacy Policy does not cover these other websites, and SOA would recommend that you are apprised of their specific policies.
     

  5.  Minors
    SOA cannot distinguish the age of persons who access and use its websites. If a minor (according to applicable laws) has provided SOA with Customer Data without parental or guardian consent, the parent or guardian should contact SOA to remove the relevant Customer Data and unsubscribe the minor